Staten Island

6560 Hylan Blvd

Staten Island, NY 10309Individually ownedBBL 5076440001BIN 5169154

Updated Aug 1, 2026 · 16 sources

ZoningR1-1
ClassV0
Market Value$3.1M

6560 HYLAN BLVD is a property located at 6560 HYLAN BLVD, Staten Island, NY 10309. The property is zoned R1-1. The assessed market value is $3.1M. Public records list the property as individually owned. There are 12 building permits on record (11 active). There are 1 violation on record (0 currently open). Data sourced from NYC Department of Buildings (DOB), Housing Preservation & Development (HPD), Department of Finance (DOF), and other government agencies.

A RegWatch Dossier

25records on file

The lot at 6560 Hylan Blvd holds its ground over Richmond. It sits on land zoned R1-1. It is carried on the public rolls at a market value of $3.1M, and assessed for tax at $137K. In the 26 years its record reaches back, the lot has drawn 25 separate government filings.

The documentary life of the address leans hard toward assignment: 12 of its 25 records, fully 48%, fall under that one heading. Permit (12) and violation (1) trail well behind. No violations stand open against it today.

The pace is anything but even. Activity is spread across the decades, with 2002 the busiest year on file.

Read together — 48% assignment, 26 years of accumulation, a parcel of Richmond — these scattered records compose a portrait of the address that no single page sets out to draw.

$3.1M of Richmond, written across 25 government filings.

Property Details

Address6560 HYLAN BLVD, Staten Island, NY 10309
V0
Year Built0
FloorsN/A
Total Units0
Building AreaN/A
Lot Size8,537,766 sqft
ZoningR1-1
5076440001
5169154
OwnershipIndividually owned

Assessment & Sales

$3.1M
$137K
$137K

Building Permits

12 on record · 11 active
Alteration — Type 2DOB Legacy
SIGNED OFF
Filed Feb 23, 2005Est. cost $10KJob #500557863-01
New BuildingDOB Legacy
ISSUED
Filed May 7, 2002Job #500507098-1-3-hist
New BuildingDOB Legacy
PERMIT ISSUED - ENTIRE JOB/WORK
Filed May 7, 2002Job #500507098-01
New BuildingDOB Legacy
ISSUED
Filed May 7, 2002Job #500507098-01-03
Construction EquipmentDOB Legacy
ISSUED
Filed Mar 22, 2002Job #500507098-1-2-hist

+ 7 more permitsview full report

Violations

1 on record · none currently open
DOB LegacyEGNCY
DISMISSED
Issued Mar 24, 2000#722480

Get the Complete Report for 6560 HYLAN BLVD

Title history, detailed tax records, environmental data, zoning analysis, and more from 250+ government sources.

Free to view core records, no credit card required — the paid report adds title history & analysis.

View Report

Frequently Asked Questions

Are there building permits at 6560 HYLAN BLVD, Staten Island?

Yes. 6560 HYLAN BLVD, Staten Island, NY 10309 has 12 building permits on record, with 11 currently active. Permits are sourced from the NYC Department of Buildings (DOB Legacy and DOB NOW systems). The most recent permit is a Alteration — Type 2 (SIGNED OFF) filed Feb 23, 2005.

Does 6560 HYLAN BLVD, Staten Island have violations?

Yes. 6560 HYLAN BLVD, Staten Island, NY 10309 has 1 violation on record, with 0 currently open. Breakdown: 1 DOB. Sources: NYC DOB, HPD, and ECB/OATH.

Does 6560 HYLAN BLVD, Staten Island have docketed judgments?

No docketed OATH judgments were found in local records for 6560 HYLAN BLVD, Staten Island, NY 10309. Judgment data is sourced from NYC Office of Administrative Trials & Hearings (OATH) hearing records.

What is the property tax assessment for 6560 HYLAN BLVD?

6560 HYLAN BLVD, Staten Island, NY 10309 has an assessed market value of $3.1M and a total assessed value of $137K (land: $137K). Assessment data is from the NYC Department of Finance (DOF).

What is the zoning for 6560 HYLAN BLVD?

6560 HYLAN BLVD, Staten Island, NY 10309 is zoned R1-1. Zoning data is from the NYC Department of City Planning (DCP). For detailed FAR, overlays, and development rights, view the full property report on RegWatch.

Who owns 6560 HYLAN BLVD?

6560 HYLAN BLVD, Staten Island, NY 10309 is individually owned according to public records. Ownership data is from NYC Department of Finance assessment rolls. View the current owner of record and registered contacts in the full property report on RegWatch.

How do I get a full property report for 6560 HYLAN BLVD?

Search 6560 HYLAN BLVD on RegWatch to see its public record free — violations, permits, tax records, zoning, environmental data, and more from 250+ government sources, no credit card required. A Full Analysis report adds the complete title history, owner contacts, and a downloadable PDF.

Search Another Property

Look up violations, permits, and records for any tri-state address.

Related searches
6560 HYLAN BLVD, Staten Island, NY 10309 — Property Records, Permits, Violations, Tax & Zoning | RegWatch