Staten Island

3002 Richmond Ter

Staten Island, NY 10303Individually ownedBBL 5012270055BIN 5000000

Updated Aug 1, 2026 · 16 sources

Year Built2025
Floors2
Units3
Building Area2,750 sqft
ZoningR3A
ClassV1
Market Value$289K

3002 RICHMOND TER is a property located at 3002 RICHMOND TER, Staten Island, NY 10303. The building was constructed in 2025. It has 2 floors and 3 units. The building area is 2,750 square feet on a 3,000 sqft lot. The property is zoned R3A. The assessed market value is $289K. Public records list the property as individually owned. There are 14 building permits on record (14 active). There are 24 violations on record (8 currently open). 8 docketed judgments carrying $28,375 in open balances are on record with OATH. Data sourced from NYC Department of Buildings (DOB), Housing Preservation & Development (HPD), Department of Finance (DOF), and other government agencies.

A RegWatch Dossier

80records on file

Completed in 2025, 3002 Richmond Ter rises 2 stories over Richmond. Public records put it at 3 units and 2,750 square feet of floor area, on land zoned R3A. It is carried on the public rolls at a market value of $289K, and assessed for tax at $55.4K. In the 37 years its record reaches back, the lot has drawn 80 separate government filings.

The documentary life of the address leans hard toward enforcement: 26 of its 80 records, fully 33%, fall under that one heading. Violation (24) and permit (14) trail well behind. 8 violations stand open against it today.

The pace is anything but even. The early decades pass in near silence; the filings cluster heavily in recent years, peaking in 2025.

Read together — 33% enforcement, 37 years of accumulation, a parcel of Richmond — these scattered records compose a portrait of the address that no single page sets out to draw.

$289K of Richmond, written across 80 government filings.

Property Details

Address3002 RICHMOND TER, Staten Island, NY 10303
V1
Year Built2025
Floors2
Total Units3
Building Area2,750 sqft
Lot Size3,000 sqft
ZoningR3A
5012270055
5000000
OwnershipIndividually owned

Assessment & Sales

$289K
$55K
$55K

Building Permits

14 on record · 14 active
Construction FenceDOB NOW
PERMIT ISSUED
Filed Nov 19, 2025Job #S00739621-S3
General ConstructionDOB NOW
PERMIT ENTIRE
Filed Nov 19, 2025Job #S00739621-S3
General ConstructionDOB NOW
PERMIT ISSUED
Filed Sep 16, 2025Est. cost $300KJob #S00739621-I1
General ConstructionDOB NOW
PERMIT ENTIRE
Filed Sep 16, 2025Est. cost $300KJob #S00739621-I1
FoundationDOB NOW
PERMIT ISSUED
Filed Mar 11, 2025Job #S00739621-S6

+ 9 more permitsview full report

Violations

24 on record · 8 open
Open judgment balance — docketed OATH judgments$28,375
Judgments · 8 docketed
DOB summons (OATH)JUDGMENT DOCKETED
Docketed Apr 30, 2026Balance $2,500Ticket #039536298K
UNLAWFUL ACTS.FAILURE TO COMPLY WITH AN ORDER OF THE COMMISSIONER
DOB summons (OATH)JUDGMENT DOCKETED
Docketed Jan 31, 2026Balance $5,000Ticket #039533128Y
MISCELLANEOUS VIOLATIONS
DOB summons (OATH)JUDGMENT DOCKETED
Docketed Jan 31, 2026Balance $6,250Ticket #039533129X
FAILURE TO NOTIFY THE DEPT PRIOR TO THE COMMENCEMENT OF EARTHWORK
DOB summons (OATH)JUDGMENT DOCKETED
Docketed Jan 31, 2026Balance $6,250Ticket #039533122N
FAILURE TO MAINTAIN DISPLAY ON SITE DOCUMENTS REQUIRED BY BC CHAPTER33
DOB summons (OATH)JUDGMENT DOCKETED
Docketed Jan 31, 2026Balance $5,000Ticket #039533123P
MISCELLANEOUS VIOLATIONS

+ 3 more docketed judgmentsview full report

ECBConstruction
ACTIVE
Issued Apr 17, 2026#39184984Y

FAILURE TO COMPLY WITH THE COMMISSIONER'S ORDER TO FILE A CERTIFICATE OF CORRECTION WITH THE DEPARTMENT OF BUILDINGS. NO CERTIFICATE OF CORRECTION ON FILE FOR VIO#39149793H AS OF 4/17/2026., FILE A CERTIFICATE

View this violation's full details & status history →
ECBConstruction
ACTIVE
Issued Apr 17, 2026#39184986H

FAILURE TO COMPLY WITH THE COMMISSIONER'S ORDER TO FILE A CERTIFICATE OF CORRECTION WITH THE DEPARTMENT OF BUILDINGS. NO CERTIFICATE OF CORRECTION ON FILE FOR VIO#39149794J AS OF 4/17/2026., FILE A CERTIFICATE

View this violation's full details & status history →
ECBConstruction
ACTIVE
Issued Apr 17, 2026#39184981Z

FAILURE TO COMPLY WITH THE COMMISSIONER'S ORDER TO FILE A CERTIFICATE OF CORRECTION WITH THE DEPARTMENT OF BUILDINGS. NO CERTIFICATE OF CORRECTION ON FILE FOR VIO#39149791Y AS OF 4/17/2026., FILE A CERTIFICATE

View this violation's full details & status history →
ECBConstruction
ACTIVE
Issued Apr 17, 2026#39184982K

FAILURE TO COMPLY WITH THE COMMISSIONER'S ORDER TO FILE A CERTIFICATE OF CORRECTION WITH THE DEPARTMENT OF BUILDINGS. NO CERTIFICATE OF CORRECTION ON FILE FOR VIO#39149792X AS OF 4/17/2026., FILE A CERTIFICATE

View this violation's full details & status history →
ECBConstruction
ACTIVE
Issued Apr 17, 2026#39184987J

FAILURE TO COMPLY WITH THE COMMISSIONER'S ORDER TO FILE A CERTIFICATE OF CORRECTION WITH THE DEPARTMENT OF BUILDINGS. NO CERTIFICATE OF CORRECTION ON FILE FOR VIO#39149795L AS OF 4/17/2026., FILE A CERTIFICATE

View this violation's full details & status history →

+ 19 more violations on record — view full report

Get the Complete Report for 3002 RICHMOND TER

Title history, detailed tax records, environmental data, zoning analysis, and more from 250+ government sources.

Free to view core records, no credit card required — the paid report adds title history & analysis.

View Report

Frequently Asked Questions

When was 3002 RICHMOND TER, Staten Island built?

The building at 3002 RICHMOND TER, Staten Island, NY 10303 was constructed in 2025. with 2 floors and 3 units. The building area is 2,750 sqft.

Are there building permits at 3002 RICHMOND TER, Staten Island?

Yes. 3002 RICHMOND TER, Staten Island, NY 10303 has 14 building permits on record, with 14 currently active. Permits are sourced from the NYC Department of Buildings (DOB Legacy and DOB NOW systems). The most recent permit is a Construction Fence (PERMIT ISSUED) filed Nov 19, 2025.

Does 3002 RICHMOND TER, Staten Island have violations?

Yes. 3002 RICHMOND TER, Staten Island, NY 10303 has 24 violations on record, with 8 currently open. Breakdown: 1 DOB, 23 ECB. Sources: NYC DOB, HPD, and ECB/OATH.

Does 3002 RICHMOND TER, Staten Island have docketed judgments?

Yes. 3002 RICHMOND TER, Staten Island, NY 10303 has 8 docketed judgments on record with the NYC Office of Administrative Trials & Hearings (OATH), with an open balance of $28,375. A docketed judgment is an enforceable money judgment entered by OATH after a hearing on a summons issued at this property; where the respondent is the property owner it can attach to the property as a lien.

What is the property tax assessment for 3002 RICHMOND TER?

3002 RICHMOND TER, Staten Island, NY 10303 has an assessed market value of $289K and a total assessed value of $55K (land: $55K). Assessment data is from the NYC Department of Finance (DOF).

What is the zoning for 3002 RICHMOND TER?

3002 RICHMOND TER, Staten Island, NY 10303 is zoned R3A. Zoning data is from the NYC Department of City Planning (DCP). For detailed FAR, overlays, and development rights, view the full property report on RegWatch.

Who owns 3002 RICHMOND TER?

3002 RICHMOND TER, Staten Island, NY 10303 is individually owned according to public records. Ownership data is from NYC Department of Finance assessment rolls. View the current owner of record and registered contacts in the full property report on RegWatch.

How do I get a full property report for 3002 RICHMOND TER?

Search 3002 RICHMOND TER on RegWatch to see its public record free — violations, permits, tax records, zoning, environmental data, and more from 250+ government sources, no credit card required. A Full Analysis report adds the complete title history, owner contacts, and a downloadable PDF.

Search Another Property

Look up violations, permits, and records for any tri-state address.

Related searches
3002 RICHMOND TER, Staten Island, NY 10303 — Property Records, Permits, Violations, Tax & Zoning | RegWatch