Staten Island

104 Pond Way

Staten Island, NY 10303Individually ownedBBL 5012781043BIN 5124330

Updated Aug 1, 2026 · 16 sources

Floors1
ClassR3
Market Value$447K
Property Summary

104 POND WAY is a property located at 104 POND WAY, Staten Island, NY 10303. The building has 1 floor. The assessed market value is $447K. Public records list the property as individually owned. There are 3 violations on record (2 currently open). Data sourced from NYC Department of Buildings (DOB), Housing Preservation & Development (HPD), Department of Finance (DOF), and other government agencies.

Property Details

Address104 POND WAY, Staten Island, NY 10303
R3
Year BuiltN/A
Floors1
Total UnitsN/A
Building AreaN/A
Lot SizeN/A
5012781043
5124330
OwnershipIndividually owned

Assessment & Sales

$447K
$27K
$2K

Building Permits

none on record

No building permits found in local records.

Violations

3 on record · 2 open
DOB LegacyAEUHAZ1
ACTIVE
Issued Jan 24, 2018#2232220

FAILURE TO CERTIFY CORRECTION ON IMMEDIATELY HAZARDOUS (CLASS 1) ECB VIOLATION

View this violation's full details & status history →
ECBConstruction
ACTIVE
Issued Oct 26, 2017#35263337H

3301.1.1 RESPONSIBILITY OF SAFETY.NOTE:AT TIME OF INSPECTION OBSERVED WORKERS ON ROOF WORKING WITHOUT HAVING FALL PROTECTION IN PLACE,NO LICS LINES OR HARNESSES BEING WORN.REM:PROVIDE FALL PROTECTION

View this violation's full details & status history →

+ 1 more violation on record — view full report

Get the Complete Report for 104 POND WAY

Title history, detailed tax records, environmental data, zoning analysis, and more from 250+ government sources.

Free to view core records, no credit card required — the paid report adds title history & analysis.

View Report

Frequently Asked Questions

Are there building permits at 104 POND WAY, Staten Island?

No building permits were found in local records for 104 POND WAY, Staten Island, NY 10303. Permit data is sourced from the NYC Department of Buildings. For the most current permit status, check DOB NOW or BIS directly.

Does 104 POND WAY, Staten Island have violations?

Yes. 104 POND WAY, Staten Island, NY 10303 has 3 violations on record, with 2 currently open. Breakdown: 1 DOB, 2 ECB. Sources: NYC DOB, HPD, and ECB/OATH.

Does 104 POND WAY, Staten Island have docketed judgments?

No docketed OATH judgments were found in local records for 104 POND WAY, Staten Island, NY 10303. Judgment data is sourced from NYC Office of Administrative Trials & Hearings (OATH) hearing records.

What is the property tax assessment for 104 POND WAY?

104 POND WAY, Staten Island, NY 10303 has an assessed market value of $447K and a total assessed value of $27K (land: $2K). Assessment data is from the NYC Department of Finance (DOF).

Who owns 104 POND WAY?

104 POND WAY, Staten Island, NY 10303 is individually owned according to public records. Ownership data is from NYC Department of Finance assessment rolls. View the current owner of record and registered contacts in the full property report on RegWatch.

How do I get a full property report for 104 POND WAY?

Search 104 POND WAY on RegWatch to see its public record free — violations, permits, tax records, zoning, environmental data, and more from 250+ government sources, no credit card required. A Full Analysis report adds the complete title history, owner contacts, and a downloadable PDF.

Search Another Property

Look up violations, permits, and records for any tri-state address.

Related searches
104 POND WAY, Staten Island, NY 10303 — Property Records, Permits, Violations, Tax & Zoning | RegWatch